PROCCESING OF PERSONAL DATA

In any case, we do not provide your personal data to third parties (except for the scope of delivery).
Personal data is stored in a secured database with the need for authorized access.
All YADO S.R.O. staff members who come into contact with your personal information have been properly instructed to properly and responsibly deal with them.
If you do not wish to receive emails with our actions, simply disable them in your account settings, or just let us know by email.
We only get from you the data we really need to process your order.
You can ask to delete your account and order history by email, written or personal visit at any time.

The internet shop operator is
YADO S.R.O., PSTRUHÁRSKA 5
972 51 HANDLOVÁ

The operator obtains personal data using the registration form, located on dynasit.sk


INTERMEDIARY
Slovak postal service, Handlová


PURPOSE OF PROCESSING OD PERSONAL DATA

Issuance of a tax document - invoices, pursuant to Act No. 222/2004 Coll. on value added tax, § 71 par. 2 sheets. b).
Delivery of goods and customer identification prior to delivery of pre-paid goods.
Order confirmation, payment for goods, delivery of ordered goods - by telephone and by e-mail.
Customer registration for the purpose of maintaining their user accounts at www.dynasit.sk
Recording of customer orders for solving any complaints.

LIST OF PROCESSING DATA

Invoice data - name and surname, address of permanent residence, registration of companies and ID and VAT number
Delivery data - name and surname of the recipient, delivery address
Contact information:
Phone number - for confirmation of order, communication with the customer, delivery of goods by courier service.
Email address (e-mail) - for sending confirmation of the order and for further communication with the customer.
Information about your orders - for the needs of their equipment and the solution of any complaints.

THE NECESSITY FOR PROVIDING THE PERSONAL DATA
The operator only acquires the personal data that is necessary to meet the obligations that the customer waits for him / her to order. Without this data, an accepted order will not be processed. For this reason, the customer is required to fill in all the required data when ordering.


THIRD PARTIES TO WHICH THE DATA ARE PROVIDED
We do not provide personal data to any companies managing personal data databases or to any third parties other than the extent necessary for the delivery of the goods by the courier service.


DATA DISCLOSURE
Our company does not publish the data we collect.


RIGHTS AND OBLIGATIONS OF THE PERSON CONCERNED

Customer of YADO S.R.O. - the person concerned pursuant to the Act of the National Council of the Slovak Republic no. 122/2013 Z.z. on the Protection of Personal Data and on Amendments to Certain Laws (hereinafter referred to as "the person concerned"), only the complete and truthful information is required when registering the account in the internet shop.

The person concerned undertakes to update his / her data in the event of a change, not later than the first order following the change.

The person concerned undertakes to do so with the consent of the person concerned and the person concerned is acquainted with the procedures, rights and obligations listed on this site if he / she provides third-party personal data as delivery data (name, surname, telephone number).

The person concerned has the right, based on a written request, by e-mail or by a personal visit at the company's head office, to require from the operator:

- Information about the processing status of your personal information.
- Information about the source from which it received its personal data.
- Writing off its personal data that is being processed.
- Correct its incorrect, incomplete or outdated personal data that is being processed.
- Liquidation of her personal data. Clear only the account and order history in the online store. In the case of an already existing and processed order, the personal data must be archived in the company's accounting system in accordance with the relevant legislation.
- Personal data can be processed by the person concerned in the "my account" entry after login.
- All the legitimate requirements of the person concerned will be met and the person concerned will be informed thereof within 30 days of their receipt.

The person concerned may exercise his rights under the law of the National Council of the Slovak Republic no. 122/2013 Z.z. on the protection of personal data and on the amendment of certain laws, by e-mail, in writing or in person at the registered office of the company.